overview
Sunday 20th Monday 21st Tuesday 22nd Wednesday 23rd Thursday 24th Friday 25th Saturday 26th
UM: Katy Schimert: Artist in Residence

UM: Annual Curatorial Fellowship Exhibition

AC: Kim-Wait/Eisenberg Native American Literature Collection

UM: Genius for Place: American Landscapes of the Country Place Era --A panel exhibition

UM: Exhibition: Fractured: The Modern Nude

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Thesaurus Woolwardiae Orchid Paintings by Florence Woolward

4:00 pm
SC: Faculty Recital: Ron Gorevic, violin/viola

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
MHC: The Mushaira: poetry, food, conversation, community


UM: Katy Schimert: Artist in Residence

UM: Annual Curatorial Fellowship Exhibition

AC: Kim-Wait/Eisenberg Native American Literature Collection

UM: Genius for Place: American Landscapes of the Country Place Era --A panel exhibition

UM: Exhibition: Fractured: The Modern Nude

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Summer Memories

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Margot Glass Exhibition: Lucent Measures: Moths and Music

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Thesaurus Woolwardiae Orchid Paintings by Florence Woolward

4:30 pm
SC: Camilla Fojas Lecture

5:00 pm
SC: Josephine Halvorson: Facings

6:45 pm
SC: 'We Put Our Bodies at the Gate: An Intergenerational Conversation on Environmental Activism'.


UM: Katy Schimert: Artist in Residence

UM: Annual Curatorial Fellowship Exhibition

AC: Kim-Wait/Eisenberg Native American Literature Collection

UM: Genius for Place: American Landscapes of the Country Place Era --A panel exhibition

UM: Exhibition: Fractured: The Modern Nude

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Summer Memories

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Margot Glass Exhibition: Lucent Measures: Moths and Music

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Thesaurus Woolwardiae Orchid Paintings by Florence Woolward

11:30 am - 2:00 pm
UM: Herbfest 2014

12:30 pm
UM: Welfare State and Gender Stratification Across Classes

12:30 pm
UM: “Welfare State and Gender Stratification Across Classes”

4:00 pm
UM: Annual Collins Lecture

4:00 pm
UM: STEM Tuesday Seminar: “Eureka!”

5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
MHC: Criminalizing Hate Speech and War Propaganda at International Tribunals

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
UM: Breaking Down Rape Culture

8:00 pm - 10:30 pm
SC: Gamelan Spring Concert


UM: Katy Schimert: Artist in Residence

UM: Annual Curatorial Fellowship Exhibition

AC: Kim-Wait/Eisenberg Native American Literature Collection

UM: Genius for Place: American Landscapes of the Country Place Era --A panel exhibition

UM: Exhibition: Fractured: The Modern Nude

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Summer Memories

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Margot Glass Exhibition: Lucent Measures: Moths and Music

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Thesaurus Woolwardiae Orchid Paintings by Florence Woolward

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
UM: Talk: HIV Testing and Counselling in Africa: Evidence, Ethics, and Research

4:00 pm
UM: Renaissance Wednesday Lecture

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
MHC: Know Your Rights


UM: Katy Schimert: Artist in Residence

UM: Annual Curatorial Fellowship Exhibition

AC: Kim-Wait/Eisenberg Native American Literature Collection

UM: Genius for Place: American Landscapes of the Country Place Era --A panel exhibition

UM: Exhibition: Fractured: The Modern Nude

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Summer Memories

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Margot Glass Exhibition: Lucent Measures: Moths and Music

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Thesaurus Woolwardiae Orchid Paintings by Florence Woolward

12:15 pm
SC: Join the Student Museum Advisory Council

7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
MHC: Laini Taylor at MHC

8 pm.
SC: Iphigenia and Other Daughters.

8:00 pm
SC: Smith College Wadaiko Recital.

8:00 pm
UM: Alive With Dance

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
SC: Smith College Taiko Ensemble Recital


UM: Katy Schimert: Artist in Residence

UM: Annual Curatorial Fellowship Exhibition

AC: Kim-Wait/Eisenberg Native American Literature Collection

UM: Genius for Place: American Landscapes of the Country Place Era --A panel exhibition

UM: Exhibition: Fractured: The Modern Nude

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Margot Glass Exhibition: Lucent Measures: Moths and Music

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Thesaurus Woolwardiae Orchid Paintings by Florence Woolward

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
MHC: Cultivating Peace

7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
MHC: Rang de Basanti

7:00 pm - 8:30 -
MHC: Project Theatre: Madeira

8 pm.
SC: Iphigenia and Other Daughters.

8:00 pm
UM: Alive With Dance

8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
MHC: V-8 Spring Jam

11:00 pm - 2:00 am
MHC: ROUNDS


UM: Katy Schimert: Artist in Residence

UM: Annual Curatorial Fellowship Exhibition

AC: Kim-Wait/Eisenberg Native American Literature Collection

UM: Genius for Place: American Landscapes of the Country Place Era --A panel exhibition

UM: Exhibition: Fractured: The Modern Nude

8:30 am - 4:30 pm
SC: Thesaurus Woolwardiae Orchid Paintings by Florence Woolward

9:00 am - 4:00 pm
UM: 10th Annual Historical Swordsmanship Conference

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
MHC: Project: Theatre presents Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
MHC: Holi Festival Celebration

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
MHC: Project: Theatre presents Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

4:00 pm - 5:30 -
MHC: Project Theatre: Madeira

8 pm.
SC: Iphigenia and Other Daughters.

8:00 pm
UM: Alive With Dance



View the individual campuses' calendars: Amherst College | Hampshire College | Mount Holyoke College | Smith College | UMass Amherst

Email Feedback    How To Use This Calendar    Calendar Administration

©2003 Five Colleges, Inc. | 97 Spring Street, Amherst MA 01002 | 413.542.4000

Five Colleges, Incorporated home amherst college hampshire college mount holyoke college smith college umass amherst